MECOBO LIMITED

Address

MECOBO LIMITED
CITY VIEW HOUSE 5 UNION STREET
ARDWICK
MANCHESTER
M12 4JD
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 800 1705
Fax: 0844 800 1706
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747144
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,100.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,406 £34,753 £58,249
Debtors: £87,331 £147,927 £138,251
Creditors due within one year: £741,230 £831,900 £1,064,508
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£546,528 -£529,868 -£708,862
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,711 £34,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£546,481 -£560,487 -£743,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£546,481 -£560,487 -£743,036
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yangcan Gong
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTONREALM LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O CITY VIEW HOUSE
5 UNION STREET
ARDWICK
MANCHESTER
M12 4JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Mar 2010

41 CORNMARKET STREET
OXFORD
OXON
OX1 3HA
UK
Changed 2 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/02/2009 FROM
41 CORNMARKER STREET
OXFORD
OXON
OX1 3HA
Changed 16 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2009 FROM
WOLFSON COLLEGE LINTON ROAD
OXFORD
OXON
OX1 3HA
UK
Changed 12 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2009 FROM
CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
UK
Changed 11 Feb 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
141 £17,474.38

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mecobo.supplies
www.mecobo.supply
www.mecobo.dental
www.mecobo.net
www.mecobo.org
www.mecobo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years