MED FOOD WHOLESALE LTD

Address

MED FOOD WHOLESALE LTD
UNIT 9 BETHUNE ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6NJ
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06833764
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £27,031 £34,871 £38,097
Debtors: £1,420,981 £654,908 £836,771
Creditors due within one year: £1,467,016 £1,509,104 £1,287,195
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £507,320 £64,970 £226,737
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £303,019 £172,852 £240,102
Total Assets less Liabilities: £401,910 £350,073 £306,288
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ali Javanmardy
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hamed Lotfi Ghahrodi
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

PERSIS CLEANING SERVICES LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 BOUNDARY ROAD
EAST LANE BUSINESS PARK
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 7NA
Changed 29 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2009 FROM
SUITE 505 CUMBRLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
Changed 17 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 27 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 2 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 28 Aug 2013 1
31 Jul 2012 19 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years