MED TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2012

Address

MED TRAVEL LIMITED
57 WINDMILL STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA12 1BB
(509 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03947952
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£149.00 on 14 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
19 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Previous Company Names

EXCALIBUR WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2002
COMODATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

BUCKLAND HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2NB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Aug 2010

LOWER GROUND FLOOR
57 WINDMILL STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1BB
Changed 2 Feb 2010

SQUARE ROOT BUSINESS CENTRE
102-116 WINDMILL ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2XQ
Changed 13 Nov 2007

3RD FLOOR CYGNET HOUSE
12-14 SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 2ET
Changed 4 Aug 2007

10TH FLOOR CYGNET HOUSE
12-14 SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 2ET
Changed 13 Apr 2007

BUCKLAND HOUSE
29 DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 2NB
Changed 13 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 19 Oct 2011 11
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 19 Mar 2009 4
30 Nov 2007 3 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 15 Nov 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years