MEDACS HEALTHCARE PLC

Company number 02518546



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
800 THE BOULEVARD CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDACS HEALTHCARE SERVICES PLC5 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/03/1919 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025185460018View PDF
04/01/194 January 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 04/01/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company