MEDEXPERT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Floor Portland Street Manchester England M1 3BE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£476.18k
Fixed assets
£64
Current creditors
£64.60k
Shareholders funds
£411.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03950831
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENLEY EDUCATION LIMITED22 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/11/2019 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/09/1920 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company