MEDIA EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

MEDIA EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
WOKING
GU24 8AF
(1,672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Private households with employees

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05496138
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Cameron
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Linda Sullivan
9 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FILM EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

112 THAMES STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8NG
Changed 23 Dec 2009

61 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AX
Changed 23 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 31 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 1 Jun 2009 12
30 Jun 2007 1 Jun 2009 24
30 Jun 2006 8 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years