MEDIA LIZARD LTD

Address

MEDIA LIZARD LTD
2 THE FIRS
36A NEWSTEAD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH6 3HL
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869404
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£8.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1,146 £47,263 £49,846
Debtors: £3,714 £179 £1,272
Creditors due within one year: £7,607 £28,777 £40,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,747 £18,665 £11,070
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,477 £27,389 £14,835
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Beddow
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Beddow
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TORINO PIZZA CHEF LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2011
MEDIA LIZARD LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6 BRONWYN HOUSE 2 LITCHFORD ROAD
NEWMILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5BQ
Changed 4 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2009 FROM
FLAT 6, BRONWYN HOUSE
LITCHFORD ROAD,
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5BQ
Changed 20 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medializard.co.uk
www.medializard.community
www.medializard.org
www.medializard.services
www.medializard.computer
www.medializard.org.uk
www.medializard.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 10 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 13 Jun 2012 2
30 Apr 2011 25 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 28 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years