MEDIA ONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

MEDIA ONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
8/12 PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 1JA
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03330133
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£98.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £56,727 £10,327
Debtors: £133,881 £151,874
Creditors due within one year: £281,956 £336,070
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£78,652 -£145,174
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £102,096 £57,856
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Nisbet
11 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007
MICHAEL SANDERS,SHIRLEY JACKSON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

ALLIED DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

THURSTON HOUSE
80 LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 2SN
Changed 16 May 2000

GENEVA HOUSE
PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 2UX
Changed 4 Nov 1998

GENEVA HOUSE
PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 2UX
Changed 5 Mar 1998

25A PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1JL
Changed 22 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mediaonecommunications.co.uk
www.mediaonecommunications.community
www.mediaonecommunications.net
www.mediaonecommunications.org.uk
www.mediaonecommunications.business
www.mediaonecommunications.org
www.mediaonecommunications.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Nov 2015 11
30 Dec 2013 17 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years