MEDIA PRODUCTIONS (MAD LAB) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

MEDIA PRODUCTIONS (MAD LAB) LIMITED
1 NORBURY MANOR BARNS
MANOR DRIVE
NORBURY JUNCTION
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST20 0RL
Classification: Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05537443
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
24 Jan 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2012
Filed on:
15 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Parkhouse
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Thomas Parkhouse
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MEDIA PRODUCTIONS (STUPID SCIENCE) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 25
19-21 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 1PJ
Changed 11 Jun 2010

SUITE 25
78 MARYLEBONE HIGH STREET
LONDON W1U 5AF
Changed 12 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mediaproductions.co.uk
www.mediaproductions.and
www.mediaproductions.community
www.mediaproductions.active
www.mediaproductions.music
www.mediaproductions.productions
www.mediaproductions.video

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2012 24 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 6 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 28 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 24 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code