MEDIAFED EXCHANGE LTD

Address

MEDIAFED EXCHANGE LTD
32 GEORGE LOVELL DRIVE
ENFIELD LOCK
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
EN3 6WE
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09358764
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £24,243
Debtors: £8
Creditors due within one year: £18,074
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,814
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lijun Shen
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDIA & FLY SERVICES LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2016
MEDIA DIGITALS LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

27 VIAN AVENUE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 6LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Mar 2017

3 MEADWAY
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 6NT
Changed 1 Mar 2016

39 ALBANY PARK AVENUE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 5NT
Changed 6 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Aug 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years