MEDIAFILM ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MEDIAFILM ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
1 NORBURY MANOR BARNS MANOR DRIVE
NORBURY JUNCTION
STAFFORD
ST20 0RL
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07904904
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Parkhouse
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julia Parkhouse
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDIAFILM FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 8 Apr 2015

1 NORBURY MANOR BARNS
MANOR DRIVE
NORBURY JUNCTION
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST20 0RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mediafilmaccountingservices.co.uk
www.mediafilmaccountingservices.com
www.mediafilmaccountingservices.accountants
www.mediafilmaccountingservices.legal
www.mediafilmaccountingservices.net
www.mediafilmaccountingservices.accountant
www.mediafilmaccountingservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 30 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 13 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 6 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year