MEDIAWORKS CWG LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Sep 2012

Address

MEDIAWORKS CWG LIMITED
ENGLAND LTD
14TH/15TH FLOOR WHITEHALL WATERFRONT 2 RIVERSIDE WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS1 4EH
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04361029
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
4 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2011
Filed on:
7 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Stanton
23 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MEDIA WORKS CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2002

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2487 LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2002

Previous Addresses

MARSHALL MILLS
MARSHALL STREET
LEEDS
LS11 9YJ
Changed 30 Jun 2009

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 29 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 1 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 23 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 1 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years