MEDICAL AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MEDICAL AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,307 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03594950
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hughes
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philip Smith
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Beej Walsh
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

BEALAW (477) LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

20 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 19 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medicalandprofessionalservices.co.uk
www.medicalnprofessionalservices.co.uk
www.medicalandprofessionalservices.com
www.medicalnprofessionalservices.com
www.medicalnprofessionalservices.services
www.medicalnprofessional.services
www.medicalandprofessionalservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 22 Jun 2012 12
30 Jun 2010 25 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 15 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years