MEDICAL DEVICES TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kace Building Victoria Passage Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 4LG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£4.34k
Current assets
£620.43k
Fixed assets
£2.17k
Current creditors
£431.70k
Shareholders funds
£689.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04383577
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUST EASE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED22 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/02/2110 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043835770006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company