FREEDOM FROM TORTURE



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
111 ISLEDON ROAD LONDON N7 7JW

Company number
02398586
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDICAL FOUNDATION FOR THE CARE OF VICTIMS OF TORTURE24 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1527 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON ERSKINE

View Document

18/12/1418 December 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

18/12/1418 December 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 09/12/2014

View Document

10/11/1410 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL DAYAN

View Document

22/07/1422 July 201409/06/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company