MEDICAL MARKETING INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

MEDICAL MARKETING INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
12 BROWNING COURT OLD ROAD
BRAMPTON
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 3SW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03772122
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £99 £99 £99
Creditors due within one year: £2,124 £2,124 £2,124
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,025 -£2,025 -£2,025
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £131,114 £131,114 £131,114
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£130,110 -£130,110 -£130,110
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£130,110 -£130,110 -£130,110
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Botham
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

ASHSTOCK 1746 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

KNOTTS CROFT FARM BARN
OAKSTEDGE LANE MILLTOWN
ASHOVER
DERBYSHIRE
S45 0JZ
Changed 29 Jan 2010

15 ENDOWOOD ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S40 3LX
Changed 28 Apr 2007

12-14 SAINT MARY STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 17 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medicalmarketinginternational.co.uk
www.medicalmarketing.international
www.medicalmarketinginternational.active
www.medicalmarketinginternational.company
www.medicalmarketinginternational.org.uk
www.medicalmarketinginternational.org
www.medicalmarketinginternational.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 7 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years