MEDICASH HEALTH BENEFITS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Derby Square Derby Square Liverpool L2 1AB

Company number
00258025
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 July 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2024

Next statement due by 28 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERSEYSIDE HEALTH BENEFITS COUNCIL18 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2424 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-14 with no updates

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

22/05/2322 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-14 with no updates

View Document

23/04/2323 April 2023 Appointment of Mr Charles Alexander Oddy as a director on 2023-04-01

View Document

23/04/2323 April 2023 Termination of appointment of William Tubey as a director on 2023-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company