OCTOPUS HEALTHCARE PROPERTY LTD

Address

OCTOPUS HEALTHCARE PROPERTY LTD
6TH FLOOR
33 HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 2HT
(858 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01483 869 500
Phone: 020 3142 4087
Phone: 020 3142 4822
Phone: 020 3142 4829
Phone: 020 3142 4052
Phone: 020 7776 7973
Phone: 020 7131 3702
Phone: 020 3142 4824
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05258667
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Adams
19 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ashley Heath
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tim Meggitt
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patricia Standaloft
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MEDICX PROPERTY LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2014
PRIMARY ASSET LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2010
MEDICX PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

5 GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1XW
Changed 15 Dec 2014

5 GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 1XW
Changed 4 Jan 2008

6TH FLR, BYRON HOUSE
7-9 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1EE
Changed 17 Jul 2007

BYRON HOUSE
7-9 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1EE
Changed 28 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.octopushealthcareproperty.co.uk
www.octopushealthcareproperty.com
www.octopushealthcare.property
www.octopushealthcareproperty.org
www.octopushealthcareproperty.net
www.octopushealthcareproperty.construction
www.octopushealthcare.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last year