MEDIZONE INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

MEDIZONE INTERNATIONAL LTD
THE BARN 30 HIGH STREET
STANDON
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG11 1LA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731529
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nikolaos Lazarou
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SURFAPORE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

THE SUMMIT 40 HIGHGATE WEST HILL
HIGHGATE
LONDON
N6 6LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Sep 2011

6 GREENS
CLOSE
SANDY
BEDS
SG19 1AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2011

C/O NICKOLAS LAZAROU
ROOM 11 THE SUMMITT
40 HIGHGATE WEST HILL
LONDON
N6 6LS
Changed 25 Feb 2010

6 GREENS CLOSE
SANDY
BEDS
SG19 1AD
Changed 24 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2008 FROM, 4 PARK ROAD, MOSELEY, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B13 8AB
Changed 19 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medizoneinternational.co.uk
www.medizoneinternational.com
www.medizone.international
www.medizoneinternational.services
www.medizoneinternational.org
www.medizoneinternational.support
www.medizoneinternational.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 1 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 9 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years