DUNLOP BTL LIMITED

Address

DUNLOP BTL LIMITED
MPT HOUSE BRUNSWICK ROAD
COBBS WOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1EL
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01233 663 340
Fax: 01233 664 440
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02996260
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bolton
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Raymond Mifsud
29 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Amanda Walker
29 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
29 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Wallis
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

MEDWAY (UK) LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2015
MEDWAY POWER TRANSMISSION LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2012
MEDWAY BEARINGS & POWER TRANSMISSION LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
BROOKFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEACON ROAD ASHFORD
KENT TN23 4TU
Changed 11 Jun 2003

UNIT 13 NEPTUNE CLOSE
MEDWAY CITY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4LT
Changed 7 Oct 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 14 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dunlopbtl.productions
www.dunlopbtl.equipment
www.dunlopbtl.org.uk
www.dunlopbtl.net
www.dunlopbtl.org
www.dunlopbtl.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code