MEE WOMENSWEAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2012

Address

MEE WOMENSWEAR LIMITED
NINTH FLOOR 80
MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 3FX
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752253
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2010
Filed on:
16 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

SJF RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

1 OLLERTON BARN, OLLERTON FOLD
OLLERTON LANE, WITHNELL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 8BW
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2011

OAK HOUSE HIGH STREET
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1DW
UK
Changed 24 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 16 Nov 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years