MEG & TEDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2010

Address

MEG & TEDS LIMITED
WICKED WENDYS PUMP HOUSE TWYDALES BUSINESS PARK
OFF SKERNE ROAD
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6JX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06102570
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2008
Filed on:
10 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

MEG & PEDS LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 TWYDALES B13 PARK
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6JX
Changed 29 Jul 2008

2 DOWNE STREET
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6DX
Changed 14 Jul 2008

UNIT 13 DRIFFIELD BUSINESS
CENTRE, SCOTCHBURN GARTH,
SKERNE ROAD, DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 4SG
Changed 7 May 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years