MEGA ADVICE SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

MEGA ADVICE SERVICES LTD
162D HIGH STREET
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 1BQ
Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06561588
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
15 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011 30 Apr 2010
Cash at bank: £723 £901 £557
Debtors: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £85 £87 £68
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,638 £1,814 £1,489
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,638 £1,814 £1,489
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Monika Sharma
10 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMEGA PLUS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

162C HIGH STREET
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 1BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 15 Jan 2013 21
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 15 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years