MEGGITT DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MEGGITT DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED
ATLANTIC HOUSE AVIATION PARK WEST
BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH23 6EW
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01877695
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Green
19 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Derek O'neill
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Pargeter
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marina Thomas
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Webb
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Young
15 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TARGET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

ATLANTIC HOUSE AVIATION PARK
WEST BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL
AIRPORT CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 6EW
Changed 17 May 2006

FARRS HOUSE
COWGROVE
WIMBOURNE
DORSET BH21 4EL
Changed 31 Mar 2006

UNIT 3
BRUNSWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ASHFORD
KENT TN24 9QP
Changed 17 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meggittdefence.systems
www.meggittdefencesystems.and
www.meggittdefencesystems.equipment
www.meggittdefencesystems.org.uk
www.meggittdefencesystems.org
www.meggittdefencesystems.net
www.meggittdefencesyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years