MEG'S PANTRY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

MEG'S PANTRY LIMITED
4 CHURCH BROW
MOTTRAM-IN-LONGDENDALE
HYDE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK14 6JJ
Classification:

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08495496
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Courtney
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marybeth Salisbury
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEACHES AND GREEN LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

14 HIGH STREET EAST
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8DA
Changed 16 May 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years