MEIKA LTD



Legal registered address
44 Portman Road Reading Berkshire RG30 1EA

Company number
04756556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPORT BY MAIL LIMITED18 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document (might not be available)

21/07/2121 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 NewChange of details for Bidco 1120 Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-12-15

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GREGORY SAUNDERS

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEIKA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company