MEIKLELOAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
CLEUCH MILL LOWER MILL STREET TILLICOULTRY CLACKMANNANSHIRE FK13 6BP

Company number
SC061291
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEWAR BROTHERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED21 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/01/1711 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 31/12/16 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEIKLELOAN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company