MELFIELD PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 24 December 2019
Legal registered address
S JOHNSTON &CO 24 PICTON HOUSE HUSSAR COURT, WESTSIDE VIEW WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO7 7SQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£251.30k
Current assets
£377.37k
Fixed assets
£517.68k
Current creditors
£221.15k
Shareholders funds
£649.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00779901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELFIELD PROPERTY CO.LIMITED10 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

22/02/1922 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

08/03/188 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company