MELFIELD PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
S JOHNSTON &CO 24 Picton House Hussar Court, Westside View Waterlooville Hampshire PO7 7SQ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£299.95k
Fixed assets
£619.66k
Current creditors
£30.22k
Shareholders funds
£841.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00779901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 November 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2024

Next statement due by 8 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELFIELD PROPERTY CO.LIMITED10 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2428 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-22 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/02/2322 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-22 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2223 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company