MELLER DESIGNS LIMITED

Address

MELLER DESIGNS LIMITED
UNIT H BEDFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
MILE ROAD
BEDFORD
MK42 9TW
Phone: 01234 227 100
Phone: 020 7724 5222
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00502663
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1951 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Curtis
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Mcgrath
2 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

JULIUS A MELLER (IMPORTS) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

SUNDERLAND ROAD
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1QY
Changed 29 Jan 2009

MELLER HOUSE
42/43 CHAGFORD STREET
(OFF MELCOMBE STREET)
LONDON NW1 6EB
Changed 6 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mellerdesigns.com
www.mellerdesigns.org.uk
www.mellerdesigns.org
www.mellerdesigns.and
www.mellerdesigns.net
www.mellerdesigns.motorcycles
www.mellerdesigns.clothing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years