MELLOR & SMITH DESIGN LTD

Address

MELLOR & SMITH DESIGN LTD
PRINT ROOMS STUDIO 401
164 - 180 UNION STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0LH
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798614
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,971 £18,883 £16,850
Debtors: £170,468 £87,432 £65,922
Creditors due within one year: £99,886 £56,602 £28,201
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £96,672 £49,713 £54,571
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,792
Total Assets less Liabilities: £79,960
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,960 £50,810 £57,953
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mellor
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Smith
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MELLOR & SCOTT DESIGN LTD
Changed 2 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

DOWGATE HILL HOUSE 14-16 DOWGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2SU
Changed 11 Apr 2016

14-16 DOWGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2SU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2012

49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2012

3 MURFETT CLOSE
SOUTHFIELDS
LONDON
SW19 6QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 12 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 1 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years