MELLY MEDIA SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

MELLY MEDIA SERVICES LTD
30A CENTRAL PARADE
NEW ADDINGTON
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0JL
Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735913
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melqueen Onyeocha
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MELLY MEDIA FILM AND VIDEO PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

92 AARON HILL ROAD
BECKTON
LONDON
E6 6NJ
Changed 3 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
92 AARON HILL ROAD
BECKTON
LONDON
E6 6NJ
Changed 21 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2009 FROM
110 RENFREW CLOSE
NEWHAM
E6 5PG
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 30 Nov 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years