MELTEMI LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALSICO LAUCUBA LTD PITTMAN WAY FULWOOD PRESTON PR2 9ZD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£90.77k
Current assets
£2.61m
Current creditors
£1.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00980612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2020

Next statement due by 29 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELTEMI COMPANY CLOTHING LIMITED21 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Emma Farmer as a secretary on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Kina Business Services Ltd as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MELTEMI LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company