MELVILLE BURBAGE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 January 2020
Legal registered address
GRIFFINS COURT, 24-32 LONDON ROAD, NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1JX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£138.38k
Current assets
£401.49k
Fixed assets
£713.52k
Current creditors
£491.83k
Shareholders funds
£308.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06404074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KS&DY LIMITED23 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN LOUIS STEVENS / 14/02/2019

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN LOUIS STEVENS / 14/02/2019

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN LOUIS STEVENS / 14/02/2019

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN LOUIS STEVENS / 14/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company