MEMBER BENEFITS UK LTD

Dissolved on 28 Aug 2012

Address

MEMBER BENEFITS UK LTD
OAKWELL TRAINING CENTRE
HASTINGS ROAD
LEYLAND
LANCS
UNITED KINGDOM
PR25 3SP
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06791433
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
28 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Ormerod
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FORCE DISCOUNT CLUB LTD
Changed 12 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

CHORLEY BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE EUXTON LANE
CHORLEY
LANCS
PR7 6TE
Changed 25 May 2011

SUITE 1 KINGS COURT
KING STREET LEYLAND
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2LE
Changed 23 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.memberbenefitsuk.co.uk
www.memberbenefitsuk.com
www.memberbenefitsuk.agency
www.memberbenefitsuk.tours
www.memberbenefitsuk.net
www.memberbenefitsuk.org.uk
www.memberbenefitsuk.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 26 May 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 23 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years