MENERBES PROPERTIES (PROVENCE) LIMITED

Address

MENERBES PROPERTIES (PROVENCE) LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE
RYCOTE PARK
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2PE
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508650
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Taylor
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Taylor
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henry Taylor
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPSHELFCO (NO.35) LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

110 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.menerbesproperties.co.uk
www.menerbesproperties.com
www.menerbesproperties.estate
www.menerbesproperties.one
www.menerbes.properties
www.menerbesproperties.management
www.menerbesproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 17 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years