MENTAL HEALTH CARE (U.K) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Alexander House Highfield Park Llandyrnog Denbighshire LL16 4LU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£245.51k
Current assets
£30.85m
Fixed assets
£287.90k
Current creditors
£5.35m
Shareholders funds
£25.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02206038
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EARLYFIRM LIMITED8 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN ANDREW MACGLASHAN

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR ANTHONY FREDERICK DEAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company