INTERNATIONAL CARGO LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mondial House, 2nd Floor 5 Mondial Way Harlington Hayes England UB3 5AR
Company received £54,750 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.86m
Current assets
£14.56m
Fixed assets
£487.32k
Current creditors
£14.00m
Shareholders funds
£491.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05230331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENTFIELD UK LIMITED27 January 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Notification of Icl Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-25

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Change of details for Ideyl Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-25

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Avichay Stolero as a director on 2022-01-25

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company