MENZIES AVIATION PLC

Address

MENZIES AVIATION PLC
2 WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE HEATHROW, NEWALL ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
UNITED KINGDOM
TW6 2SF
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02961404
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Bell
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Koller
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neil Thomas
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tristan Turnbull
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Mervyn Walker
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MENZIES AVIATION GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 6 Apr 2004
SKYPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

4 NEW SQUARE
BEDFONT LAKES
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW14 8HA
Changed 9 Feb 2015

AVIATION HOUSE
923 SOUTHERN PERIMETER ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX
TW6 3AE
Changed 7 May 2010

AVIATION HOUSE, 923 AVIATION
HOUSE, 923 SOUTHERN PERIMETER
ROAD, HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW TW6 3AE
Changed 29 Dec 2005

AVIATION HOUSE 923 SOUTHERN
PERIMETER ROAD LONDON HEATHROW
AIRPORT HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW6 3AE
Changed 9 Sep 2005

34 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TD
Changed 8 Sep 2005

C/O JOHN MENZIES (UK) LTD
8/11 ST JOHNS LANE
LONDON
EC1P 1EU
Changed 4 Aug 1998

8/11 ST JOHNS LANE
LONDON
EC1P 1EU
Changed 3 Jun 1996

ARUNDEL HOUSE
ARUNDEL ST
LONDON
WC2R 3ED
Changed 1 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.menziesaviation.co.uk
www.menziesaviation.active
www.menziesaviation.support
www.menziesaviation.org
www.menziesaviation.net
www.menziesaviation.org.uk
www.menziesaviation.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 6 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years