MENZIES RESPONSE LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT E, TWELVETREES BUSINESS PARK TWELVETREES CRESCENT LONDON ENGLAND E3 3JG

Company number
01471252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B P TRAVEL TRADE SERVICES LIMITED26 July 2001
ORBITAL MARKETING SERVICES GROUP LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1918 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR GREGORY JOHN MICHAEL

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014712520007

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / PART / CHARGE CODE 014712520006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company