MEON VALLEY BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

MEON VALLEY BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED
HARWOOD HOUSE
43 HARWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4QP
(434 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04350445
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£150,050.00 on 5 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Barnes
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Karen Barnes
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
James Beagrie
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Colin Boddy
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

MEON BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meonvalleybusinesstravel.co.uk
www.meonvalleybusinesstravel.com
www.meonvalleybusinesstravel.tours
www.meonvalleybusinesstravel.net
www.meonvalleybusinesstravel.support
www.meonvalleybusinesstravel.agency
www.meonvalleybusinesstravel.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 11 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 9 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 26 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2011 13 Mar 2012 4
30 Nov 2010 26 Apr 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years