MEON VALLEY TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
HARWOOD HOUSE 43 HARWOOD ROAD LONDON SW6 4QP
Company received £150,280 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04350445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2020

Next statement due by 12 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEON BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED25 July 2002
MEON VALLEY BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED18 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MEON VALLEY BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/09/18

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEON VALLEY TRAVEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company