MERCANTILE FINANCIAL SERVICES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

MERCANTILE FINANCIAL SERVICES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
SUITE 18, DERBY HOUSE LYTHAM ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR2 8JE
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01142634
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £19,135 £23,990 £15,585
Debtors: £377 £531 £306
Creditors due within one year: £7,367 £10,314 £12,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,145 £14,207 £3,547
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,747 £5,373 £8,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,609 £77,751 £71,754
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,609 £77,751 £71,754
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Culshaw
3 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Cuthbert Culshaw
before 18 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2007
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 1990
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1989

Previous Company Names

MERCANTILE INSURANCE BROKERS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

347A GARSTANG ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 9UP
Changed 16 Feb 2017

333 GARSTANG. RD.
PRESTON
PR2 4UP
Changed 9 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 1 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 29 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 29 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 17 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 23 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years