MERCEDES AMG HIGH PERFORMANCE POWERTRAINS LIMITED

Address

MERCEDES AMG HIGH PERFORMANCE POWERTRAINS LIMITED
MERCEDES-BENZ TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
MORGAN DRIVE
BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9GZ
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01760288
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,359.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Cowell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bernhard Heil
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andreas Lauda
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexander Riess
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Weber
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2007
FODEN IBEX LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2004
LLOYDS UDT LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2000
LLOYDS UDT LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2000
LLOYDS UDT LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER EQUIPMENT - PARTSATISFIED on 8 Oct 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 1992
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1989

Previous Company Names

MERCEDES-BENZ HIGHPERFORMANCEENGINES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2012
MERCEDES-BENZ HIGH PERFORMANCE ENGINES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2005
MERCEDES-ILMOR LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005
ILMOR ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

-, MORGAN DRIVE
BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9GZ
Changed 8 Apr 2008

QUARRY ROAD
BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9UB
Changed 10 Apr 2007

SCALDWELL ROAD
BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9EN
Changed 11 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mahpp.co.uk
www.mercedesamghighperformancepowertrains.co.uk
www.mercedesamghighperformancepowertrains.com
www.mercedesamghighperformancepowertrains.engineering
www.mercedesamghighperformancepowertrains.engineer
www.mercedesamghighperformancepowertrains.org
www.mahpp.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years