MERCER FAMILY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

MERCER FAMILY LIMITED
33A LIVERPOOL ROAD NORTH
BURSCOUGH
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
L40 0SA

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
08199482
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Sep 2012

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Mercer
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Mercer
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rebecca Mercer
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LANCASHIRE BREAD HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 BURSCOUGH WHARF
LIVERPOOL ROAD NORTH BURSCOUGH
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L40 5RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2013

UNIT 10 BURCOUGH WHARF
LIVERPOOL ROAD NORTH, BURSCOUGH
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L40 5RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2013

C/O LONSDALE & MARSH
FIFTH FLOOR ORLEANS HOUSE EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
Changed 28 Feb 2013

UNIT 10 BURSCOUGH WHARF
LIVERPOOL ROAD NORTH
ORMSKIRK
L40 5RZ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mercerfamily.co.uk
www.mercer.family

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years