MERCHANDISE LTD.

Address

MERCHANDISE LTD.
UNIT 9
ADLER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BETAM ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB3 1ST
Phone: 0844 372 9777
Phone: 0844 372 9776
Phone: 0800 988 7355
Phone: 01895 438 459
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06270341
VAT Number:
GB919 7389 69
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £7,345 £9,762
Debtors: £238,924 £202,085 £137,116
Creditors due within one year: £235,228 £233,171 £177,705
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,041 -£31,086 -£30,827
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £191,149 £202,773 £69,809
Total Assets less Liabilities: £159,373 £105,488 £52,309
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £159,373 £105,488 £52,309
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Hewish
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Roman Hust
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

PROMO-GIFTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2014
PRONO-GIFTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

23 FILEY WAYE
RUISLIP MANOR
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NY
Changed 17 Nov 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,141.88

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 12 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years