MERCIA GARDEN PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00382248



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR, CUMBERLAND HOUSE 15-17 CUMBERLAND PLACE SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO15 2BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.C.WALTON & CO.,LIMITED18 February 2005
WALTON GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED2 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID BERRYView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company