MERCIA PHARMACEUTICALS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

MERCIA PHARMACEUTICALS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
27 LITTLEOVER AVENUE
HALLGREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 9HR
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06791740
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Al-qzi
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERCY P DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 8 Dec 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years