MERCY HOMES AND INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

MERCY HOMES AND INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
53 MORDAUNT ROAD
MORDAUNT ROAD
LONDON
NW10 8EF
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07649161
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oluwatoyin Falese
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NIGERIA HOMES AND PROPERTY LTD
Changed 6 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mercyhomesandinvestmentproperties.co.uk
www.mhaip.co.uk
www.mercyhomesninvestmentproperties.co.uk
www.mercyhomesninvestmentproperties.com
www.mercyhomesandinvestmentproperties.com
www.mhaip.com
www.mercyhomesninvestmentproperties.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 31 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 16 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 5 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 21 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years