MERIDIAN EDUCATION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MERIDIAN EDUCATION LTD
TUGBY ORCHARDS
WOOD LANE
TUGBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 9WE
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06430848
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karleen Mckitty
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michelle Weaver
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTON PLACE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

MIRIDIAN EDUCATION LTD
Changed 21 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

651 A MAULDETH ROAD WEST
CHORLTON CUM HARDY
MANCHESTER
M21 7SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2014

SUITE 2A
61 LOWER HILLGATE
STOCKPORT
SK1 3AW
Changed 9 Dec 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
42 £11,192.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meridianeducation.education
www.meridianeducation.net
www.meridian.education
www.meridianeducation.org.uk
www.meridianeducation.support
www.meridianeducation.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 17 Dec 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code